Directory

Academic Affairs Office

Name Email Phone
Morgen Stoecklein

Senior Administrative Assistant to the VPSS

Send email 785-320-4409

Administration

Name Email Phone
James Genandt

President, Chief Executive Officer

Send email 785-320-4500
Sarah Phillips

Vice President of Student Success, Chief Academic Officer, Chief Student Services Officer

Send email 785-320-4502
Carmela Jacobs

Vice President of Operations, Chief Financial Officer

Send email 785-320-4530
Josh Gfeller

Chief Information Security Officer

Send email
Tracy Geisler

Executive Assistant to the President, Resource Development Coordinator, Board Clerk

Send email 785-320-4563
Neil Ross

Dean of Student Services, Director of Admissions

Send email 785-320-4554

Admissions

Name Email Phone
Michelle Mackeprang

Assistant Director of Admissions

Send email 785-320-4560
Lauren Rust

Coordinator of Concurrent & Outreach Education

Send email 785-320-4547

Adult Learning Center

Name Email Phone
Chris Boxberger

Director of Adult Education

Send email 785-320-4583
Janae Haskell

ESL Instructor, Career Facilitator

Send email 785-320-4408
Bryant Kniffin

Administrative Assistant

Send email 785-320-4446
Cindy Boxberger

Testing Administrator, Data Coordinator

Send email 785-320-4450
Elsa Valarezo

ESL Instructor

Send email 785-320-4485
Katherine Ventura

Evening GED Instructor

Send email 785-320-4585

Advising

Name Email Phone
Tyler Stoldt

Academic Advisor

Send email 785-320-4572
Suzanne Duncan

Academic Advisor

Send email 785-320-4575

Air Conditioning & Refrigeration

Name Email Phone
Frank Avila

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4525

Automotive Collision Repair

Name Email Phone
Linn Schroll

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4545

Automotive Technology

Name Email Phone
Alex Anderson

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4570
Jeff Pishny

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4505

Biotechnology

Name Email Phone
Jennifer Torrey

Bioscience Lab Facilitator

Send email 785-320-4503

Building Trades

Name Email Phone
Richard Berndt

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4539

Business Administration

Name Email Phone
Jason York

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4529

Business Office

Name Email Phone
Kelly Wright

Accounting Specialist - Payables & Purchasing

Send email 785-320-4517
Malissa Bourbina

Business Office Coordinator

Send email 785-320-4405
Julia Strength

Student Account Specialist

Send email 785-320-4512

Continuing Education

Name Email Phone
Mark Ballinger

Allied Health Programs Coordinator

Send email

Critical Environment Technologies

Name Email Phone
Gina Becker

Program Director

Send email 785-320-4490

Dental Hygiene

Name Email Phone
Blaine Knox

Clinic Dentist

Send email 785-320-4551
Callie Poland

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4514
Tony Kim

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4562
Cara Prichard

Administrative Assistant

Send email 785-320-4532
Kylie Austin

Director of Dental Hygiene

Send email 785-320-4538

Electric Power & Distribution

Name Email Phone
Justin Meuli

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4510
Taylor Smith

Program Assistant

Send email 785-320-4556

Emergency Medical Technician

Name Email Phone
Tony Bach

Instructor

Send email

Facilites

Name Email Phone
Greg Cranford

Head of Maintenance

Send email 785-320-4528
Bill Davis

Maintenance Specialist

Send email 785-320-4528

Financial Aid

Name Email Phone
Sicilee Lansbury

Financial Aid Counselor, VA Certifying Official

Send email 785-320-4559
Laura Weiss-Cook

Director of Financial Aid, VA Certifying Official

Send email 785-320-4541

Foundation

Name Email Phone
Tracy Geisler

Executive Assistant to the President, Resource Development Coordinator, Board Clerk

Send email 785-320-4563

General Education

Name Email Phone
Matt Schacht

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4549
Chelsea Weese

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4579
Marlene Sedillos

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4548
Brian Koch

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4531

Human Resources

Name Email Phone
Melissa Weber

Human Resources Coordinator

Send email 785-320-4574

Information & Network Technology

Name Email Phone
Bill Gilligan

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4520
Rodney Stanfield

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4508

Information Technology

Name Email Phone
Austin Gray

Database Report Writer

Send email 785-320-4568
Kim Withroder

Director of Institutional Reporting and Instructional Technology

Send email 785-320-4564
Hayden Ruh

Helpdesk Technician

Send email 785-320-4508
Bryanna Marihugh

Network Administrator

Send email 785-320-4577
Andrew Caponera

Systems Administrator and Facilities Project Coordinator

Send email 785-320-4453

Medical Laboratory Technology

Name Email Phone
Marcey Fickbohm

MLT Program Coordinator

Send email 785-320-4546

Nursing

Name Email Phone
Deirdre Greeley

Practical Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4535
Monique McCollough

Practical Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4509
Misty Schraeder

Administrative Assistant - Nursing Department

Send email 785-320-4516
Laurie Stegeman

Director of Nursing

Send email 785-320-4543
Mary Beth Fund

Associate Degree of Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4507
Cindy Barnes

Practical Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4515
Ken Sisley

Associate Degree of Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4533
Kim Davis

Associate Degree of Nursing Faculty

Send email 785-320-4537

Office of the President

Name Email Phone
James Genandt

President, Chief Executive Officer

Send email 785-320-4500
Tracy Geisler

Executive Assistant to the President, Resource Development Coordinator, Board Clerk

Send email 785-320-4563

Registrar Office

Name Email Phone
Rachel Sherley

Registrar

Send email 785-320-4544

Security

Name Email Phone
Jaquayle Moore

Security Officer

Send email 785-320-4455

Student Services

Name Email Phone
Neil Ross

Dean of Student Services, Director of Admissions

Send email 785-320-4554
Lana Lind

Student Services Support Specialist

Send email 785-320-4522

Teaching & Learning Center

Name Email Phone
Kim Withroder

Director of Institutional Reporting and Instructional Technology

Send email 785-320-4564
Darren Ortega

Coordinator of the Teaching & Learning Center

Send email 785-320-4519
Jennifer Brunenn

Title III Distance Education Specialist

Send email 785-320-4586

Welding

Name Email Phone
Blaise Wilson

Faculty

Send email 785-320-4573
Thomas Mudd

Program Assistant

Send email 785-320-4573